2015_2016 FINALISTS

WWA_blankawards_logo

ATT 140px A&TA
Soaring Solo Award Finalists:

Belinda Tupou,
Mind My Marketing

Julie Lonard,
1st Choice Insurance Serivces

Vicki Cook,
Inspired Change

Louise Tomkins,
2×2

Shirley Gavin,
Nepean Inner Designs

Renee Kennedy,
Motivation Nutrition

Susan Williams,
Zest Nutrition Consulting

 

Spa-Sublime-Logo Spa Sublime
On My Way Award Finalists:

Angela Maguire,
The Gap Consultancy

Gemma Thomas,
Ocean Gem Swimwear

Kelly Burden,
Let’s Talk Teeth

Laura Libri,
La Vita E Dolce

Melanie Galea,
Venture Films

Natasha Baker,
Stimson & Baker Planning

Tanya Richardson & Sam Sheridan,
Clancy VA

 

CT Logo - full size Compass Training
Climb Every Mountain Award Finalists:

Fiona Donnelly,
Telopea Services

Kaylene Dore,
Waratah Park Puppies

Fiona Kane
Informed Health Pty Ltd

Lisa Starr,
Lisa Starr Graphic Design

Nicki Gillis,
The Performance Academy

Tracey Warden,
Tracey Warden Conveyancer

 

Penrith Service Offices Penrith Serviced Offices
Through the Woods Award Finalist:

Angela Corkeron,
Dance for Life!

Claire Hills,
Angus Car Service

Jo Bromilow,
Champ Enterprises

Kim-Louise Liddel
Non-Destructive Excavations

Peita Davies
Choice Home Loans – Penrith & Blue Mountains

Teresa Henson
Stainless Steel Worx

Tina Mitchell
Dreamtime Native Arts & Crafts & Corporate Apparel

 

Two Red Shoes
The Changemaker Award Finalists:

Angela Scriberras,
Pro Evolution

Catherine Wilkins,
Institute of Fractology

Deborah Shepherd,
Embrace Life, Live Life

Katherine Hawes,
Aquarius Lawyers

Peite Davies,
Choice Home Loans – Penrith & Blue Mountains

Kirsten Hartley,
doTERRA

 

bmee_logo_SML Blue Mountains Economic Enterprise
The Revolutionary Award Finalists:

Annette Cassar,
Soothing Care Massage

Christine Galloway,
Guardsman System

Jan Roberts,
Janwrites Pty Ltd

Karen Lebsanft
Kurrajong Kitchen

Lyn Smith
Woodford Homes

 

CHLLogo_V_RGB72 Choice Home Loans
Young Entrepreneur of the Award Finalists:

Alicia Windseisen
Conveyancing Smart

Kellie Adler
Euphoria Hair

Lisa Fava
Love at First Slice

Maria Hami-Razavi & Vicki Vergotis
Mavii Hair

 

MELLISSA_FERRARI_M_LOGO_NEW_001 Melessa Ferrari
The Heart Centered Business Award Finalists:

Cristi Green
Rose Bubble Photography

Deborah Shepherd
Embrace Life. Live Life.

Kellie Tickner, Nicole McMilan & Lynn Mathison
Coreen Ave Veterinary

Rosslyn McHenery
Nepean Tutoring

 

insignia Complete Recruitment
Insignia Hair
Employee of the Award Finalists:

Cindy Dingemans
Spa Sublime

Deborah Smolen
Stir Crazy Noodle Bar

Simon Gould
Western Weekender

complete Complete Recruitment
Service with a Smile Finalists:

Bronwyn Plummer
Keep It Short and Sweet

Carol Bennett
Bennetts on the River

Gavin and Laura Watson
G & L Automotive

Jenna Vigurs
Hair Depot

Nik Fox
Punch Love Fitness

Samantha Edwards
Mid Mountains Crossfit

Samantha Oraya
Jorja James Day Spa

Arbonne-Logo Arbonne
Paying it Forward Award
Finalists:

Kellie Tickner, Nicole McMilan & Lynn Mathison
Coreen Ave Veterinary

Laura Watson
Jordan Springs Women’s Community Group

Linda Collier & Sarah Turner
Gabrielle Centre for Children

Michele Ellery
Queen of Hearts Community Foundation

Naomi and Jeremy Hunter
Empowering Services

Tamara Van Antwerpen
Luke Priddis Foundation

 

logo3-02 Artisan of the Year Award Finalists:

Caitlin Hughes,
Hughes Studio a Space To CreateJennifer Lawday,
Poppy & Belle

Jenny Sanders,
Art Canvas

Kara Cooper,
Mount Vic & Me

Lisa Fava,
Love at First Slice

Meredith Clegg,
Yum Artisan Creations

Michelle Morgan,
Zokoko

Western Weekender Western Weekender
Retailer of the Year Award Finalists:

Deb Cash,
Beau-T-ful Bags

Kathie Herbert,
Megalong Books

Judith Langley & Geri Clisby,
Leura Whisk

Maria Silvestri,
Heavenly Curves

Michelle Brown,
Arabesque Springwood

online-influence-sm Online Influence
Digital Dynamo – Online Business of the Year Award Finalists:

Anna Wythes,
Modimade

Johanna Morley,
The Aussie Mum Network

Kelly Dyer,
Click Click Media

Kirsten Barnett-Brown,
KIDsize Living Blue Mountains to Penrith

Sarah Hua,
Jobs for Mums

wwa Women with Altitude
Strategic Connector of the Year Award Finalists:

Bettina Schreiber,
Tradies Bookkeeping

Helen Sweeney,
Diva Transformation

Peggy Wilcox,
Ray White Real Estate

Sandy Golder,
The Best of Me, I Can Be

Vanessa Hanna,
Richmond Good Food Market